Androgenic White Steroid Powder Finasteride Proscar for Hair Loss CAS 98319-26-7

Place of Origin: Guangdong,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Jiazhinuo

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:1.0 USDProduction Capacity:1000t/month
Trade Term:FOB,CFR,CIFPacking:discreet packing
Payment Terms:Bitcoin, T/T, WU, Money GramDelivery Date:ASAP
Min. Order:10 Gram
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Quick Detail:

Product Name

Finasteride


Alias

Proscar,Propecia,fincompared toteride


CAS No

98319-26-7


MF

C23H36N2O2


MW

372.55


Purity

99.2%


Appearance

almost white crystalline powder


Grade

Pharmaceutical Grade


Treatment of Enlarged Prostate Gland

Finasteride (Proscar) is a very potent type II 5a-reductase inhibitor, which prevents conversion of testo sterone to dihydrotestos terone (DHT). DHT is a sex hormone. In addition, it is used for treatment of benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH), which is the enlargement of the prostate.

Finasteride inhibits 4a-reductase, and as mentioned, will prevent testost erone conversion to DHT. Studies have shown it will reduce serum DHT levels by about 65-70%, and prostate DHT levels, by up to 90%. By blocking DHT production, finasteride reduces androgen activity on the scalp; and in the prostate reduces prostate volume, which improves BPH, and reduces risk of prostate cancer.

Prevent Hair Loss

Bodybuilders will want to inhibit this conversion as much as possible to preserve hair loss, which is why

finasteride is used. This is especially true when using DHT derivative anabolic steroid Finasteride does a good job at keeping existing hair, and in almost half of men it will help grow more hair.

Finasteride is used to treat male pattern hair loss (androgenetic alopecia) in men only.Treatment provides about 30% improvement in hair loss after six months of treatment, and effectiveness only persists as long as the drug is taken.Clinical studies suggest that, with Finasteride 1 mg/day, continuously taking it for 3 months or slightly long , users can have their hair regrow, after 1 year if continuous treatment, hair growth rate is up to 48%.

Finasteride Dosage

Bodybuilders will dose Finasteride at 1mg per day to preserve hair. This is usually done during their DHT cycles.

Our Advantages

1. Rich experience:Our company is a professional production leading factory in China in pharmaceutical area of many years.

2. Discreet package :The packing suits you best would be choosen to cross customs safely. Or if you have your own ideal way, it could be also taken into consideration .

3. Top quality. High quality guaranteed, once any problem is found, the package would be reshipped for you .

4. Security Shipping:Shipping by express (FedEx,UPS,DHL,EMS), by air.The most professional forwarder would be recommanded for you.

5. Fast delivery:we have stock, so we can delivery quickly once payment is received.

6. Quality service:we will give you warm after-sale service,if any question we will reply you within 24 hours.

7. Competitive prices:A discount would be given when you make a large order.

Other Products:

Sildenafil Citrate171599-83-0100.10%
Tadalafil171596-29-599.82%
Yohimbine Hydrochloride65-19-098%
Vardenafil224785-91-598%
Finasteride98319-26-799.20%
Dutasteride164656-23-999.80%
hydrochloride119356-77-398%
Flibanserin167933-07-599%


Category: Muscle Building Prohormones


Contact Us
Welcome to our website !